By Basil Afoni
FECAFOOT has published the list of members of the general assembly that will be invited to adopt the new texts of normalization and launch the electoral process. It should be noted that the list is made up of some individuals who are either dead or in prison. The list is made up of 106 people in total.
DELEGATES OF REGIONAL LEAGUES
1. Mr. ABBO MOHAMADOU
2. Mr. SALI Ousmanou
3. Mr. MOHAMADOU BASSIROU
4. Hon. ABBO MOHAMADOU
5. Mr. CHEKARAOU SOULEY
6. Mr Bobbo ISSA
7. Mr. DAOUDA Souleymanou
8. Mr. Hadji
9. Mr. OUMAROU SANDA Farouck
10. Mr. Luc Assamba
11. Me NGUINI Charles
12. Hon. KOA LUC
13. Mr. ABENA DIEUDONNE MICHEL
14. Ms. MANGUELE THERESE PAULINE
15. Mr. ESSOMBA EYENGA
16. Mr. PIERRE MPELE OYEBA
17. Mr. MBIDA MBIDA FAUSTIN
18. Mr. BALLA Ongolo HENRI
19. Mr. MEKOGO DIEUDONNE
20. Mr. JOSEPH ESSOUFOU
21. Mr. BABI DAMA FELIX
22. Mr. KORONDO MBELE
23. Mr. NJANKOUO ISSAH
24. Mr. JULIEN NANG
25. Mr. ANDJANDA
26. Mr. NGUELE NGUELE FELIX
27. Mr. ALAIN SELEMA
28. Mr. BELLO Kariwa Boubakari
29. Mr. Amadou OUSSEINI
30. Mr. RAMSINA
31. Mr. Amadou OUMAROU
32. Mr. BABARAYE SAIDOU
33. Mr. Alioum ALHADJI HAMADOU
34. Mr. DJIBRINE MATI
35. Mr. Sylla ABOUBAKAR
36. Mr. Abdou Salam ALHADJI
37. Mr. CHARLES LEA EYOUM
38. Mr. PIERRE BATAMACK
39. Mr. BERNARD NYA Tankwe
40. Mr. RENE MPONDO BLACK
41. Mr. BENJAMIN MASSING
42. Mr. JOMBI DOFF MOSES
43. Mr. LOUIS BEKECK
44. Mr. DAVID MAYEBI
45. Mr. IYA MOHAMMED
46. Mr. ABOUBAKAR ALIM KONATE
47. Mr. KAMI koue ISAAC
48. Mr. Amadou MADI
49. Mr. SALI ISSA
50. Her Majesty SADOU Yaouba
51. Mr. Issa BABATOURA
52. Mr. Ibrahima Halidou
53. Mr. PIERRE Namio
54. Mr. JOHN B. Ndeh
55.Mr. FORTIBUI HILARY
56. Mr. KABA CHRISTOPHER
57. Mr. GEORGE Fube
58. Mr. JACOB TEMBI
59. Mr. SAH WALTERS
60. Mr. Tafili MAGNUS
61. Mr. LOYA NGALA LAWRENCE
62. Mr. TAMO ETIENNE CLAUDE
63. Mr. SAMUEL WEMBE
64. Mr. ANDRE DJOKO
65. Mr. SEIDOU MBOMBO NJOYA
66. Mr. GHOMSSI DIEUDONNE
67. Mr. Longla JONAS
68. Mr. NJAYOU FOCHIVE
69. Dr. FRANCIS Mveng
70. Mr. NTIMBAN CHARLOT FREDERIC
71. Mr. LOUIS TCHOUNDE
72. Mr. ESSO KOH GUY
73. Mr. BERNARD Ngbwa
74. Mr. PAUL Bikoué Nsimi
75. Mr. SERGE BENAE
76. Mr. GEORGE NGUEMA
77. Hon. ZAM JEAN JACQUES
78. Mr. CHARLES MBELLA MOKI
79. Ms. HELEN SAKWE
80. Prince NDOKI MUKETE
81. Col. LOUIS PANGOP
82. Mr. CHRISTOPHER ETIENDEM
83. Mr. Mokwe JOACHIM
84. Mr. CONRAD Etchi
85. Mr. KOMBE ISRAEL
SPECIALIZED COMMITTEES AND ASSOCIATIONS OF BODY BUSINESS
1. Mr. Wansi NDJINTHE DOMINIQUE
2. Mr. PIERRE Ndjili Ndengué
3. Mr. GILBERT Yakam
4. Ms. MARIE TEMBOUS Teclaire
5. Mr. EUGENE EKEKE
6. Mr. Angibeaud NGUIDJOL
7. Mrs NYOBE ROSE
8. Mrs UFEI Nseke
9. Hon. HAROUNA Nyako
10. Mr. PIERRE BOUDJIKO YOUKEKA
11. Mr. YODIODI EMEBE
12. Mr. OBIEGNI THOMAS SMITH
13. Mr. MOHAMADOU inoussa
14. Mr. YVES HAPPI
15. Pr. AMA PIERRE
16. Mr. MOHAMADOU
REPRESENTATIVES OF THE PROFESSIONAL FOOTBALL LEAGUE
1. ELITE ONE I (COTTON SPORTS GAROUA)
2. ONE ELITE II (SPORTS CANON YAOUNDE)
3. ELITE ONE III (UNION SPORTS DOUALA)
4. ELITE TWO I (ACHILLES FOOTBALL CLUB)
5. TWO ELITE II (TIKO UNITED FC)

Leave a Reply